SAINT MARY MISSOURI

APRIL 5 2016 ELECTION RESULTS

Mayor 2016

BRENDA FRANKLIN 25

WRITE IN 4

UNDERVOTE 8

Total Votes 29

Alderman Ward I

BRIAN HELMS 9

CLYDE CASSOUT 9

UNDERVOTE 1

Total Votes 18

Alderman Ward II

DENNIS BOVEY 13

UNDERVOTE 5

Total Votes 13

273 TOTAL VOTERS APRIL 2015
Ballots Cast: 30 – 9.1% Voted -54 PURGED

219 TOTAL VOTERS APRIL 2016
Ballots Cast: 29 - 7.5% Voted



City of Saint Mary, Missouri 63673

APRIL 7, 2015 ELECTION

Registered Voters: 273

Ward I – 124 / Ward II - 149

Ballots Cast: 30 – 9.1% Voted

ST. MARY CITY COLLECTOR

Annette Hacker Votes:26

Write In Votes:1

ST. MARY ALDERMAN, WARD I

Gloria Bader Votes:14

Write In Votes:1

ST. MARY ALDERMAN WARD II

Paul Franklin Votes:14

Write In Votes: 0

BALLOT QUESTION: Yes Votes: 24 No 6 ________________________________________
City of Saint Mary, Missouri 63673

Election April 8, 2014

Mayor for 2 (two) year term 134 Voted

*Winner Brenda Franklin - 80
Frank Gerardot - 54

Alderman Ward I for 2 (two) year term 52 Voted
*Winner Clyde Cassoutt - 31
Roger Odem - 21

Alderman Ward I for 1 (one) year term
42 Voted
*Winner Gloria Bader- 42


Alderman Ward II for 2 (two) year term 80 Voted
*Winner Dennis Bovey - 52
Danny Boyet - 28


City of Saint Mary, Missouri 63673

Election April 2, 2013

Alderman Ward I for 2 (two) year term 44 Voted
     Frank Gerardot - 20
*Winner Mandy Knott - 24

Alderman Ward II for 2 (two) year term 64 Voted
Dennis Bovey -31
*Winner Diana Smith -33

Collector for 2 (two) year term
Annette Cash Hacker -



Election April 3, 2012

Mayor for 2 (two) year term 131 Voted

Frank E. Smith Jr. - 63
*Winner Carlton Wyatt - 68

Alderman Ward I for 2 (two) year term 58 Voted
*Winner Clyde Cassoutt -44
Samantha E. AuBuchon - 14

Alderman Ward II for 2 (two) year term 73 Voted
Diana K. Smith- 26
*Winner Brenda Franklin - 47



City of Saint Mary, Missouri 63673

Election April 5, 2011


Alderman Ward I for 2 (two) year term 49 Voted
*Winner Frank Gerardot 28
Jeff Stokes 18

Michael Young 3

Alderman Ward II for 2 (two) year term 60 Voted
*Winner Dennis Bovey 35
Brenda Franklin 25

Collector for 2 (two) year term
85 Voted
Annette Cash Hacker 85


Election April 6, 2010

Mayor for 2 (two) year term 150 Voted
*Winner Carlton Wyatt 80
Gloria Bader 70

Alderman Ward I for 2 (two) year term 69 Voted
Jeff Stokes 29
*Winner Clyde Cassoutt 40
Alderman Ward II for 2 (two) year term 80 Voted
*Winner Robert A. Bequette Sr 44
David Bieser 36


Election April 7, 2009

Mayor for 2 (two) year term 164 Voted
*Winner Ronnie Barnett 69
Gloria Bader 40
Write in Votes 55

Collector for 2 (two) year term 162 Voted
Brian Helms 70
*Winner Annette Cash Hacker 92

Alderman Ward I for 2 (two) year term 69 Voted
*Winner Frank Gerardot 43
Jeremy Ponder 26


Alderman Ward II for 2 (two) year term 103 Voted
*Winner Dennis Bovey 48
Melvin Frelix 30
David Bieser 15


Election April 8, 2008

Alderman Ward I for 2 (two) year term 52 Voted
Shawna Price -Votes: 19
*Winner Jeff Stokes -Votes: 21
Clyde Cassoutt -Votes: 12

Alderman Ward II for 2 (two) year term 24 Voted
Robert A. Bequette Sr-Votes: 24


Election April 3, 2007

Mayor for 2 (two) year term 130 Voted
*Winner Jay Wilson-Votes: 91
Francis (Sonny) Bader-Votes: 39

Collector for 2 (two) year term 128 Voted
Tina J. Lowry-Votes: 37
*Winner Bob Bartles-Votes: 91

Alderman Ward I for 2 (two) year term 61 Voted
Gloria Bader-Votes: 27
*Winner Frank Gerardot-Votes: 34

Alderman Ward II for 2 (two) year term 56 Voted
*Winner Dennis M. Bovey-Votes: 56


Election April 4, 2006

Alderman Ward I for 2 (two) year term 33 Voted
Roger Odem-Votes 11
*Winner Nate Odem-Votes 16
Anthony Bader-Votes 6

Alderman Ward II for 2 (two) year term 21 Voted
*Winner Robert A. Bequette Sr-Votes 21


Election April 5, 2005

Mayor for 2 (two) year term 41 Voted
*Winner Scott J. Gibbar-Votes 41

Collector for 2 (two) year term 45 Voted
*Winner Bob Bartles-Votes: 45

Alderman Ward I for 2 (two) year term 20 Voted
*Winner Gloria Bader-Votes: 20

Alderman Ward II for 2 (two) year term 23 Voted
*Winner Lyla M. Bova-Votes: 23


Election APRIL 6, 2004

Alderman Ward I for 2 (two) year term 28 Voted
*Winner Roger Odem-Votes 19
Louise Peterson-
Votes 9

Alderman Ward II for 2 (two) year term 22 Voted
*Winner Robert A. Bequette Sr-Votes 15
Robert Schultz-Votes 7


Election April 8, 2003

Mayor for 2 (two) year term 135 Voted
*Winner  Carl Wyatt-Votes 79
Laura Lynch-Votes 56


Collector for 2 (two) year term 136 Voted
*Winner Bob Bartles-Votes: 97
Kim E. Brewster-Votes: 36

Alderman Ward I for 2 (two) year term 57 Voted
*Winner Gloria J. Bader-Votes 37
Donald Heldman-Votes 20


Alderman Ward II for 2 (two) year term 70 Voted
Robert A. Bequette Sr.-Votes 32
*Winner   Marion Robert Miller-Votes 38


Election April 2, 2002

Alderman Ward I for 2 (two) year term 11 Voted
*Winner  Robert G. Schultz-Votes 11

Alderman Ward II for 2 (two) year term 19 Voted
*Winner  Brian Chapman-Votes 19


Election April 3, 2001

Mayor for 2 (two) year term 74 Voted
*Winner  Carl Wyatt-Votes 74

Collector for 2 (two) year term 78  Voted
*Winner Bob Bartles-Votes: 78

Alderman Ward I for 2 (two) year term 19 Voted
*Winner  Charlotte Otte-Votes 19

Alderman Ward II for 2 (two) year term 71 Voted
*Winner  Robert A. Bequette-Votes 37
Melvin Frelix-Votes 34


Election April 4, 2000

Collector for 1 (one) year Unexpired Term 42 Voted
*Winner Bob Bartles-Votes 42

Alderman Ward I for 2 (two) year term 37 Voted
*Winner Robert Schultz--Votes 37

Alderman Ward II for 2 (two) year term 27 Voted
*Winner Doug Roderique-Votes 24
John G. Campbell-Votes 3


Election April 4, 1999

Mayor for 2 (two) year term 79 Voted
*Winner  Carl Wyatt-Votes 79

Collector for 1 (one) year Unexpired Term 86 Voted
*Winner Judy Griffard -Votes 86

Alderman Ward I for 2 (two) year term 30 Voted
*Winner Roger Odem-Votes 30

Alderman Ward II for 2 (two) year term 47 Voted
*Winner Robert Bequette, Sr.-Votes 47